Friday, September 27, 2013

October 1, 1982, 7th Street Entry, Minneapolis, MN

01. Wipeout (Surfaris)
02. Unknown Instrumental
03. God Damn Job
04. Fuck School
05. Stuck In The Middle/Hanging Downtown
06. Hey Good Lookin’ (Hank Williams)
07. Lookin For Ya
08. Kids Don’t Follow
09. Shoot Me Kill Me (Sex With A Goat) 
10. Johnny’s Gonna Die
11. All By Myself (Johnny Thunders)
12. Otto
13. Don’t Ask Why
14. Takin A Ride
15. Color Me Impressed
16. Rattlesnake
17. Willpower
18. Mr. Whirly
19. Love You Til Friday
20. Punk Poop (1977)
21. Run It
22. Ace Of Spades (Motorhead)
23. I Hate Music
24. Customer
25. Maybellene (Chuck Berry)
26. Gimme Noise
27. I’m In Trouble 
28. You Lose
29. Rock Around The Clock (Bill Haley)
30. Go

Way I used to love you,
That’s the way I hate you now...


Notes: Good recording and tight show for the era

Recording:
Audience

1 comment:

  1. hey nice post meh, I love your style of blogging here. this post reminded me of an equally interesting post that I read some time ago on Daniel Uyi's blog: Achieving That Goal .
    keep up the good work friend. I will be back to read more of your posts.

    Regards

    ReplyDelete